Victor Valley's Latest Real Estate News & Information

Because CC&R amendments must involve owners, no notice is required after the vote

Question: I’m a director on the board at my homeowner association. An attorney told us that Civil Code section 4360(c) requires a homeowner association to give formal notice to all titleholders within 15 days of voting to approve a proposed rule. But I can’t find a provision that requires any notice…




Link to original source

Click on a tab to select how you'd like to leave your comment